COMPOSERS

New Releases
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z |
CAT. NO.
COMPOSER / COMPOSITION
ARTIST / ENSEMBLE
A
Abdel-Rahim : THE LOTUS POND
CYNTHIA GREEN LIBBY, oboe
Abdel-Rahim : VARIATIONS ON AN EGYPTIAN FOLKSONG
WILLIAM CHAPMAN NYAHO, piano
Abel : TRIO IN G MAJOR (OP.16, NO.4) FOR 2 FLUTES AND CELLO
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
Abel : VIOLA SONATAS
KATHRYN STEELY, viola
Abelardo : PIANO MUSIC
SALLY PINKAS, piano
Abels : CHRIS AND ROSE (LOVE THEME)
KRISTEN YEON-JI YUN AND PHOENIX PARK-KIM
Abreu : TICO TICO
KYLE TURNER, tuba
Ackerman : FLYING UNDER THE RADAR
ROBERT ACKERMAN, saxophone and flute
Ackerman : INTERPLAY CLASSICAL
ROBERT ACKERMAN, saxophone and flute
Adam : O HOLY NIGHT
BRASS BAND OF BATTLE CREEK
Adams : THE HOLY CITY
AMY PFRIMMER, soprano
Addinsell : WARSAW CONCERTO
JOSHUA PIERCE, piano
Adler : FESTIVE PROCLAMATION
WILLIAM NEIL, organ
Adolphe : DESPERATE MEASURES (1982)
METROPOLITAN BRASS QUARTET
Adonay : PIANO MUSIC
SALLY PINKAS, piano
Agopian : KLEZMER
UCALGARY STRING QUARTET
Akiho : KARAKURENAI (CRIMSON) FOR PREPARED PIANO
JENNY Q CHAI, piano
Alain : TROIS MOUVEMENTS POUR FLUTE ET ORGUE
LINDA MARIANIELLO, flute
Albeniz
JOHN BROWNING, piano
Albeniz : EL PUERTO
JOHN BROWNING, piano
Albeniz : TANGO IN D MAJOR OP.165 NO.2 (GODOWSKY)
JUE WANG, piano
Alberga : IF THE SILVER BIRD COULD SPEAK
WILLIAM CHAPMAN NYAHO, piano
Albert : CIRCADIA - THREE MOVEMENTS FOR BASSOON AND PIANO
CHRISTIN SCHILLINGER, bassoon
Albert : DOPPLER EFFECT (1998)
FIRE PINK TRIO
Albert : SWING SHIFT FOR BASSOON, PIANO AND PERCUSSION
CHRISTIN SCHILLINGER, bassoon
Albinoni : CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
EDWARD SANDOR, trumpet
Albright : SWEET 16THS
STEPHEN KETTERER, organ
Aldridge : WALTZ NO.11
MIN KWON, piano
Aldridge : WALTZ NO.12
MIN KWON, piano
Aldridge : WALTZ NO.14
MIN KWON, piano
Aldridge : WALTZ NO.9
MIN KWON, piano
Aleksandrov : SONATA FOR TRUMPET & PIANO
ISKANDER AKHMADULLIN, trumpet
Alexander : FRACTALS FOR BASSOON AND PIANO
CHRISTIN SCHILLINGER, bassoon
Alfvén : VALFLICKENS DANS
ADAM FREY, euphonium
Allegri : MISERERE MEI DEUS
CHOIR OF SAINT IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Allyn : MY BEAUTIFUL TOWN
NEWTOWN YOUTH VOICES
Almeida : LAMENT IN TREMOLO FORM
WILLIAM CHAPMAN NYAHO, piano
Alwood : UNCLOUDED DAY
ST. CHARLES SINGERS
Alwyn : DIVERTIMENTO FOR SOLO FLUTE
FRANCESCA ARNONE, flute
Amirov : 6 PIECES FOR FLUTE AND PIANO
BETH CHANDLER, flute
Amirov : SIX PIECES FOR FLUTE AND PIANO
ELENA YARRITU, flute
Amlin : KENNEL (2012)
MICHELLE LACOURSE, viola
Amlin : LULLABY (2012)
MICHELLE LACOURSE, viola
Amlin : VIOLA SONATA (1987)
MICHELLE LACOURSE, viola
Amlin : VIOLETTA (2010)
MICHELLE LACOURSE, viola
Ammerbach : SALTARELLO
JEFFREY AGRELL, horn
Amram : THEME AND VARIATIONS ON RED RIVER VALLEY
CARLA AULD, flute
Anderson : A CHRISTMAS FESTIVAL
BRASS BAND OF BATTLE CREEK
Anderson : COMMENT (2003)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : DR. BLOOD'S MERMAID LULLABY (1980)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : FLUTE SWALE (1995)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : KUMMI DANCE (2011)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : LULLABY OF THE EIGHTH ANCESTOR (1980)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : PREPARATION FOR THE DOMINANT: OUTRUNNING THE INEVITABLE (1979)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : SEPTEMBER SWALE (1999)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : SHAKUHACHI RUN (1981)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : SKATE SUITE (1979/2012)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : THE EIGHTH ANCESTOR (1980)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson : THE PRAYING MANTIS AND THE BLUEBIRD (1979)
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
Anderson-Fry & Turner : SLEIGH RIDE
AMERICAN HORN QUARTET
André : LULLABY
WILLIAM CHAPMAN NYAHO, piano
Andrée : FLUTE SONATA IN B-FLAT MAJOR
PAULA GUDMUNDSON, flute
Anna Bon Di Venezia : SIX HARPSICHORD SONATAS OP.2
BARBARA HARBACH
Aranes : CHACONNA
ENSEMBLE FOR THE SEICENTO
Archer : MY SONG IS LOVE UNKNOWN
ST CECILIA CHOIR OF GIRLS
Arensky : NOCTURNE
HOUSTON CHAMBER CHOIR
Arensky : THE UPPAS TREE
HOUSTON CHAMBER CHOIR
Argento : WALDEN POND
ST. CHARLES SINGERS
Argersinger : THE DREAM OF VENUS
PETER WOOD, trumpet
Arlen : OVER THE RAINBOW (ARR. ALDRIDGE)
MIN KWON, piano
Arne : FLUTE TUNE
STEPHEN KETTERER, organ
Arnold : FANTASY
MICHELLE STEBLETON, horn
Assad : PINOTE
GUITAR X2
Auerbach : SONATA FOR SOLO CELLO, OP.72
ANTHONY ARNONE, cello
Averitt : AFRO-AMERICAN FRAGMENTS
UMKC CONSERVATORY SINGERS
Averitt : THE DEEPNESS OF THE BLUE
UMKC CONSERVATORY SINGERS
Averitt : THE DREAM KEEPER
UMKC CONSERVATORY SINGERS
Avers : THREE SONGS
NEWMAN & OLTMAN GUITAR DUO
Avni : SONATA FOR BASSOON AND PIANO
MATTHEW MORRIS, bassoon
Ayton : A RELIQUARY FOR WILLIAM BLAKE
PARTHENIA
Ayton : BALLAD OF THE ROSEMARY
PARTHENIA
Ayton : FANTASIA ON A THEME OF HENRY PURCELL
PARTHENIA
Ayton : FOUR PIECES FROM SONGS OF THE BRITISH ISLES
PARTHENIA
Ayton : INCANTATIONS
PARTHENIA
Ayton : REST SWEET NYMPHS
PARTHENIA
Ayton : TWO SETTINGS OF SONGS OF THOMAS CAMPION
PARTHENIA
Azevedo : OBOE QUINTET
COURTNEY MILLER, oboe
DANAË VLASSE: POÈME
DANAË VLASSE: POÈME
Songs of Life, Love and Loss HILA PLITMANN

[MS1754]
ECHOES OF VEILED LIGHT
ECHOES OF VEILED LIGHT
21st Century Chamber Music VARIOUS …

[MS1680]
HOOVER: KOKOPELI
HOOVER: KOKOPELI

CARLA AULD

[MS5028]
Recent Releases
ALONG THE CONTINUUM
ALONG THE CONTINUUM
Music for Trumpet, Trombone and Piano ERIC BERLIN & …

[MS1728]
BUY ONE GET ONE FREE
BUY ONE GET ONE FREE
Our special gift to you! ALL ARTISTS …

[MS9999]
BEETHOVEN: PIANO SONATAS 8, 13 & 14
BEETHOVEN: PIANO SONATAS 8, 13 & 14
"Moonlight" & LESLIE TUNG

[MS1733]
LUIS PINE: TIMES OF DAY
LUIS PINE: TIMES OF DAY
Chamber Music for Winds, Cello and Piano DORIAN WIND …

[MS1741]