CATALOG - Wind & Brass

New Releases
CAT. NO.
TITLE
ARTIST / ENSEMBLE
BOREALIS LIVE
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
PAUL LUSTIG DUNKEL
PAUL LUSTIG DUNKEL, flute
THE CHRISTMAS ALBUM
AMERICAN HORN QUARTET
BATTLE CREEK TRANSIT AUTHORITY
BRASS BAND OF BATTLE CREEK
THE LIGHTNING FIELDS
JASON BERGMAN, trumpet & flugelhorn
RUNNING AT THE TOP OF THE WORLD
PAUL FUTER, trumpet
FLOURISHES, TALES AND SYMPHONIES
CHICAGO GARGOYLE BRASS AND ORGAN ENSEMBLE
EMIGRANTES
ELENA YARRITU, flute
STORIES FOR OUR TIME
THOMAS PFOTENHAUER, trumpet
DANIEL CARR: WORKS VOLUME 2
FRANCOIS MINAUX, flute
AMARYLLIS
NINA STERN, recorder & chalumeau
THOMAS COATES
DOUGLAS HEDWIG, conductor
ALIVE IN THE STUDIO
PAUL LUSTIG DUNKEL, flute
SHADES OF SOUND
LISA GARNER SANTA, flute
BRAZILIAN DREAMS
AMANDA MCCANDLESS, clarinet
SAMPLINGS
MATTHEW MORRIS, bassoon
AMERICAN VOICES
THE WALDLAND ENSEMBLE
FRANCIS POULENC
THE IOWA ENSEMBLE
UNCOMMON GROUND
AMY SCHENDEL, trumpet
LAST LAP
TROMBOTEAM!
SOUNDINGS
JEFFREY AGRELL, horn
ON SAFARI
MIRROR IMAGE HORN DUO
SAX SPECTRUM 2
GLEN GILLIS, alto and soprano saxophone
EASTERN DISCOVERIES
MARIA WILDHABER, bassoon
THE SINGING OBOE
ANDREW PARKER, oboe
POETRY IN MOTION
FIRE PINK TRIO
FANTASTIQUE
ERIC BERLIN, trumpet
SILVER PHARAOH
PAMELA SKLAR, flute and bass flute
TROMBONE AND...
BRAD EDWARDS, trombone
A TUNE FOR AMERICA
PAMELA SKLAR, flute
ON THE HORIZON
JASON BERGMAN, trumpet
MUSIC FOR BRASS & ORGAN
THOMPSON BRASS ENSEMBLE
CANADIAN CONCERTO PROJECT - VOL.1
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
LAZY AFTERNOON
JAVIER OVIEDO, saxophone
ELEMENTS - BCMCC 2012 & 2014
BCMCC
FROM THE HEART
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
GAMES OF LIGHT
FRANCESCA ARNONE, flute
VIVALDI BASSOON CONCERTOS V.1
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
AWAKENING
NICOLE MOLUMBY, flute
MOZART: KEGELSTATT TRIO; QUARTETS
ADASKIN STRING TRIO
BASSOON TRANSCENDED
CHRISTIN SCHILLINGER, bassoon
THE PRAYING MANTIS AND THE BLUEBIRD
BETH ANDERSON, piano
DEDICATIONS
FRANCESCA ARNONE, flute
SPRING SOUNDS SPRING SEAS
JAMES NYORAKU SCHLEFER, shakuhachi
LUIGI LEGNANI
HEIM DUO
A CHRISTMAS FESTIVAL
BRASS BAND OF BATTLE CREEK
QUICKSTEP
DOUGLAS HEDWIG, conductor
THE LOTUS POND
CYNTHIA GREEN LIBBY, oboe
VOICES OF DISSENT
JOREN CAIN, saxophone
AGNUS DEI
BENJAMIN COELHO, bassoon
OVERHEARD
MICHELE FIALA, oboe
CONSTELLATIONS
UMD WOODWIND QUINTET
CALLS AND ECHOES
ERIC BERLIN, trumpet
JAN KOETSIER
JAMES BOLDIN, horn
FLYING UNDER THE RADAR
ROBERT ACKERMAN, saxophone and flute
SHADOWCATCHER
WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY WIND ENSEMBLE
DRAESEKE, MENDELSSOHN, BURGMÜLLER & BEETHOVEN
PIERCE-AOMORI DUO
TREASURY OF GERMAN BAROQUE MUSIC
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
IN CELEBRATION OF AMERICAN HOLIDAYS
KIRK TREVOR
BASSOON & FRIENDS - BCMCC 2010
BCMCC
SONG TO MY LOVE
MARIA WILDHABER, bassoon
MARTYRS FOR THE FAITH
KENNETH TSE, saxophone
CANTILENA
LINDA MARIANIELLO, flute
PHILIPPE GAUBERT: ON A CLEAR MORNING
IMMANUEL DAVIS, flute
MUSIC FOR BATTLE CREEK
BRASS BAND OF BATTLE CREEK
DREAMING IN COLOURS
BENJAMIN COELHO, bassoon
RICHARD FAITH: RHAPSODY
MISSOURI CHAMBER PLAYERS
JAG & JERSEY
LINDA CIONITTI, clarinet
SAX SPECTRUM 1
GLEN GILLIS, alto and soprano saxophone
CHRISTMAS SPIRIT
MAINSTREET BRASS
BRAHMS: CLARINET SONATAS 1 & 2, CLARINET TRIO
PIERCE-AOMORI DUO
BEAUTY IN AMERICA
BEAUTY IN AMERICA ORCHESTRA
SPELUNK
MAUREEN HURD, clarinet
TELEMANN IN THE FRENCH STYLE
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
BASSOON SURROUNDED
CHRISTIN SCHILLINGER, bassoon
CONSOLATIONS
LINDA MARIANIELLO, flute
MÉLANGE
DEAN MCNEILL, trumpet and flugelhorn
BY REQUEST
MAINSTREET BRASS
THE CLASSICAL SAXOPHONE
JAVIER OVIEDO, alto saxophone
BALLADE
KARA KIRKENDOLL WELCH, flute
JAMES COHN: A GRECIAN FESTIVAL
LAUREL CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
THE LEGEND OF HEIMDALL
JOHN GRIFFITHS, tuba
SOUNDS OF BRAZIL
QUINTET OF THE AMERICAS
SCREE
ELENA YARRITU, flute
MYTHS AND LEGENDS
AMERICAN HORN QUARTET
VIRTUOSO CLARINET
GORAN GOYEVICH, clarinet
IN A LYRICAL WAY
JEFFREY POWERS, horn
HARBACH 8: CHAMBER MUSIC IV
BARBARA HARBACH
HARBACH 4: CHAMBER MUSIC II
BARBARA HARBACH
HARBACH 2: CHAMBER MUSIC I
BARBARA HARBACH
HARBACH 1: ORCHESTRAL MUSIC
BARBARA HARBACH
BORÉALIS EN SALON
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
BEYOND THE HORIZON
ADAM FREY, euphonium
TAKING FLIGHT
ADAM FREY, euphonium
LIRICO LATINO
JAMES ACKLEY, trumpet
EXPLORATIONS
BENJAMIN COELHO, bassoon
AT THE OPERA
LISA BONTRAGER, horn
ROMANZA: WORKS FOR TRUMPET, BASSOON AND ORCHESTRA
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
STRAVINSKY: L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT
ALASKA PRO MUSICA
THREE CENTURIES FOR FOUR BRASS
METROPOLITAN BRASS QUARTET
LET EVERYTHING THAT HATH BREATH
JEFFREY POWERS, horn
THE LIGHT WRAPS YOU
MICHELE FIALA, oboe
RÊVER EN COULEURS
LISA GARNER SANTA, flute
INTO THE 21ST CENTURY
JEFFREY POWERS, horn
COMMON GROUND
MIKE ROSSI, saxophone
COMMANDING STATEMENTS
PETER WOOD, trumpet
BACCHANALE: MUSIC FOR TRUMPET & BASSOON
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
LIVE IN RECITAL
PAUL LUSTIG DUNKEL, flute
DE LA BARRE: MUSIC FOR LOUIS XV
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
THE ART OF THE POSTHORN
DOUGLAS HEDWIG, posthorn
A NEW DAY DAWNING
JEMMIE ROBERTSON, trombone
VIRTUOSO HORN DUO
KERRY TURNER, horn
20TH CENTURY CLARINET CONCERTO
GARY DRANCH, clarinet
DVORAK ARRANGED FOR WINDS
WINDSCAPE WIND QUINTET
ROMANCE & CAPRICE
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
CORRETTE: WORKS FOR BASSOON
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
RANDALL FAUST: CELEBRATION
ANDREW PELLETIER, horn
PAUL BASLER: HARAMBEE
BASLER HORN ENSEMBLE
FLAUTOPIA
TANYA DUSEVIC WITEK, flute
MOSAIC
JEFFREY AGRELL, horn
HAYDN: TRUMPET CONCERTO IN E-FLAT
STEVEN HENDRICKSON, trumpet
SOLOS FOR THE HORN PLAYER
GREGORY MILLER, horn
VENI CREATOR SPIRITUS
PHILIP SWANSON, trombone
MARATHON
MICHELLE STEBLETON, horn
MAURICE RAVEL
WINDSCAPE WIND QUINTET
A LA CARTE
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
JOHN SOLUM IN CONCERT
JOHN SOLUM, flute
EXPRESSIONS
KYLE TURNER, tuba
JEANNE BAXTRESSER FAVORITES
JEANNE BAXTRESSER, flute
TELEMANN: FLUTE CONCERTOS
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
BASSOON BRASILEIRO
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
BAROQUE FIREWORKS
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
MUSIC FOR LORD ABINGDON
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
FROM BACH TO BERNSTEIN
GREGORY MILLER, horn
TRUMPET & STOPS
EDWARD SANDOR, trumpet
TAKE 9
AMERICAN HORN QUARTET
EN TRIO
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
BACHANALIA
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
THE GREAT MYSTERY - NATIVE AMERICAN STORIES
KENNETH LITTLE HAWK
FLUTE MUSIC OF ROBERT BAKSA
KATHERINE FINK, flute
DIALOGUES
LINDA MARIANIELLO, flute
THE VIRTUOSO HORN
KAZIMIERZ MACHALA, horn
MUSIC FOR HORN
KAZIMIERZ MACHALA, horn
KERRY TURNER: RICOCHET
SATURDAY BRASS QUINTET
THOUGHTFUL WANDERINGS
U-WISCONSIN SCHOOL OF MUSIC
ARIAS FOR WINDS
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
TRUMPET IN THE WINDS
EDWARD SANDOR, trumpet
HORIZONS
LIPPER CHAMBER PLAYERS
HOT
ANDREW SIMON, clarinet
DEBUSSY & RAMEAU
DEBUSSY & RAMEAU
The Unbroken Line JEFFREY LADEUR

[MS1654]
SOUVENANCE
SOUVENANCE
Franck Mélodies and Organ Works AMY PFRIMMER

[MS1638]
AMERICAN SONATAS
AMERICAN SONATAS
Music for Violin and Piano CHING-YI LIN

[MS1553]
Recent Releases
DUO VIRTUOSO II
DUO VIRTUOSO II
Works for Violin & Cello ELARIS DUO

[MS1526]
BATTLE CREEK TRANSIT AUTHORITY
BATTLE CREEK TRANSIT AUTHORITY

BRASS BAND OF …

[MS1634]
SUSAN KANDER: HERMESTANZE
SUSAN KANDER: HERMESTANZE
Chamber Music for Violin & Viola, Soprano JACOB ASHWORTH

[MS1578]
HEROIC PROPORTIONS
HEROIC PROPORTIONS
Selected Works for Organ FELIX HELL

[MS1542]
YSAYE: PORTRAITS
YSAYE: PORTRAITS
6 Sonatas for Solo Violin SHARON PARK

[MS1631]