CATALOG - Instrumental

New Releases
CAT. NO.
TITLE
ARTIST / ENSEMBLE
PAUL LUSTIG DUNKEL
PAUL LUSTIG DUNKEL, flute
BREAKING GROUND
NATALIE MANNIX, trombone
SONATAS & NOCTURNES
MICHEL BETTEZ, bassoon
FRANÇOIS ROSSÉ: MÉTISSAGE
ADAM ESTES, saxophone
YSAYE: PORTRAITS
SHARON PARK, violin
THE LIGHTNING FIELDS
JASON BERGMAN, trumpet & flugelhorn
SOARING SOLO
STEPHANIE SANT'AMBROGIO, violin & viola
DISCOVERING THE CLASSICAL STRING TRIO
THE VIVALDI PROJECT
ROMANTIC JOURNEY
HAOLI LIN, violin
OF LOVE OF YOU
SHARON HARMS, soprano
RUNNING AT THE TOP OF THE WORLD
PAUL FUTER, trumpet
ROMANCING THE VIOLA
RUDOLF HAKEN, viola
JS BACH: SONATAS & PARTITAS
HLíF SIGURJóNSDóTTIR, violin
FLOURISHES, TALES AND SYMPHONIES
CHICAGO GARGOYLE BRASS AND ORGAN ENSEMBLE
HINDEMITH: 3 VIOLA SONATAS
GERALDINE WALTHER, viola
EMIGRANTES
ELENA YARRITU, flute
STORIES FOR OUR TIME
THOMAS PFOTENHAUER, trumpet
JAMES WINN: CHAMBER MUSIC
STEPHANIE SANT'AMBROGIO, violin
MUSIC OF PETER LIEUWEN, VOL.2
PETER LIEUWEN
MUSIC OF PETER LIEUWEN, VOL.1
PETER LIEUWEN
DANIEL CARR: WORKS VOLUME 2
FRANCOIS MINAUX, flute
SUSAN KANDER: HERMESTANZE
JACOB ASHWORTH, violin & viola
AMARYLLIS
NINA STERN, recorder & chalumeau
SCHULHOFF: VIOLIN MUSIC
EKA GOGICHASHVILI, violin
ALIVE IN THE STUDIO
PAUL LUSTIG DUNKEL, flute
AMERICAN SONATAS
CHING-YI LIN, violin
SHADES OF SOUND
LISA GARNER SANTA, flute
DIALOGUS
HLíF SIGURJóNSDóTTIR, violin
EN VOYAGE
ALTINO-PARK DUO
BRAZILIAN DREAMS
AMANDA MCCANDLESS, clarinet
SAMPLINGS
MATTHEW MORRIS, bassoon
AMERICAN VOICES
THE WALDLAND ENSEMBLE
POULENC: MUSIC FOR WINDS
THE IOWA ENSEMBLE
DANIEL CARR: WORKS VOLUME 1
JESSICA PETRUS, soprano
ORIGINS
KONTRAS QUARTET
UNCOMMON GROUND
AMY SCHENDEL, trumpet
SUK, CHAUSSON & REGER
PAUL ORGEL, piano
SOUNDINGS
JEFFREY AGRELL, horn
ON SAFARI
MIRROR IMAGE HORN DUO
FANTASIAS & FUGUES
KATRINA SZEDERKÉNYI, harp
DUO VIRTUOSO II
ELARIS DUO
SAX SPECTRUM 2
GLEN GILLIS, alto and soprano saxophone
UNCHARTED
GERALD TRIMBLE
EASTERN DISCOVERIES
MARIA WILDHABER, bassoon
THE SINGING OBOE
ANDREW PARKER, oboe
SAINT-SAENS & LALO
KIM COOK, cello
POETRY IN MOTION
FIRE PINK TRIO
FAURE, SCHUMANN & BARTÓK
JADE DUO
FRANCK, BLOCH & KREIN
ZINA SCHIFF, violin
FANTASTIQUE
ERIC BERLIN, trumpet
ACROSS OCEANS
APERIO - MUSIC OF THE AMERICAS
ZEISL & COPLAND: VIOLIN SONATAS
ZINA SCHIFF, violin
TROMBONE AND...
BRAD EDWARDS, trombone
THE FLAMING FIRE
PARTHENIA - A CONSORT OF VIOLS
A TUNE FOR AMERICA
PAMELA SKLAR, flute
BRAHMS: VIOLIN SONATAS
STEPHANIE SANT'AMBROGIO, violin
LAZY AFTERNOON
JAVIER OVIEDO, saxophone
ELEMENTS - BCMCC 2012 & 2014
BCMCC
CLEMENTI PIANO SONATAS
IAN HOMINICK, piano
AN AMERICAN MENAGERIE
MICHELLE LACOURSE, viola
THE GRAND CANYON PROJECT
RHONDA RIDER, cello
JS BACH: SIX PARTITAS
DAVID KOREVAAR, piano
FROM THE HEART
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
GAMES OF LIGHT
FRANCESCA ARNONE, flute
VIVALDI BASSOON CONCERTOS V.1
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
ICELANDIC VIOLIN DUOS
HLíF SIGURJóNSDóTTIR
MOZART: KEGELSTATT TRIO; QUARTETS
ADASKIN STRING TRIO
KARL HÖLLER
BARBARA HARBACH, organ
ROSNER & PINKHAM
BARBARA HARBACH, harpsichord
THOMAS HAIGH
BARBARA HARBACH, harpsichord
BAROQUE LEGACY
JEREMY MCCOY, double bass
BASSOON TRANSCENDED
CHRISTIN SCHILLINGER, bassoon
LULLABY & NOCTURNE
DAVID HAYS, violin
THE PRAYING MANTIS AND THE BLUEBIRD
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
DEDICATIONS
FRANCESCA ARNONE, flute
SPRING SOUNDS SPRING SEAS
JAMES NYORAKU SCHLEFER, shakuhachi
THE LOTUS POND
CYNTHIA GREEN LIBBY, oboe
LA VIOLA
HILLARY HERNDON, viola
AGNUS DEI
BENJAMIN COELHO, bassoon
OVERHEARD
MICHELE FIALA, oboe
BELA BARTOK: 44 DUOS
HLíF SIGURJóNSDóTTIR
JOHN CAGE: A TRIBUTE
JOSHUA PIERCE, piano
CONSTELLATIONS
UMD WOODWIND QUINTET
GOING SOLO
STEPHANIE SANT'AMBROGIO, violin & viola
CALLS AND ECHOES
ERIC BERLIN, trumpet
JAN KOETSIER
JAMES BOLDIN, horn
INTERPLAY CLASSICAL
ROBERT ACKERMAN, saxophone and flute
TREASURY OF GERMAN BAROQUE MUSIC
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
DEEP RIVER
PHOENIX PARK-KIM AND MERWIN SIU
BECKONING
ANTHONY ARNONE, cello
AS IT FELL ON A HOLIE EVE
PARTHENIA - A CONSORT OF VIOLS
MARTYRS FOR THE FAITH
KENNETH TSE, saxophone
CANTILENA
LINDA MARIANIELLO, flute
PHILIPPE GAUBERT: ON A CLEAR MORNING
IMMANUEL DAVIS, flute
MUSIC OF VIKTOR KALABIS
ZUZANA RŮŽIČKOVÁ, piano & harpsichord
DREAMING IN COLOURS
BENJAMIN COELHO, bassoon
JAG & JERSEY
LINDA CIONITTI, clarinet
SAX SPECTRUM 1
GLEN GILLIS, alto and soprano saxophone
BRAHMS: CLARINET SONATAS 1 & 2, CLARINET TRIO
PIERCE-AOMORI DUO
SPELUNK
MAUREEN HURD, clarinet
SOUND PORTRAITS
VIVIAN ADELBERG RUDOW
BASSOON SURROUNDED
CHRISTIN SCHILLINGER, bassoon
ROBERT BAKSA: JOURNEYS
HEIM DUO
LATE DATES WITH MOZART
JAMES WINN, piano
CONSOLATIONS
LINDA MARIANIELLO, flute
SOLER HARPSICHORD SONATAS
BARBARA HARBACH, harpsichord
BALLADE
KARA KIRKENDOLL WELCH, flute
JAMES COHN: A GRECIAN FESTIVAL
LAUREL CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
IN MY OWN VOICE: VIOLIN RECITAL
KELLY HALL-TOMPKINS, violin
VIRTUOSO CLARINET
GORAN GOYEVICH, clarinet
IN A LYRICAL WAY
JEFFREY POWERS, horn
HARBACH 8: CHAMBER MUSIC IV
BARBARA HARBACH
BORÉALIS EN SALON
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
BEYOND THE HORIZON
ADAM FREY, euphonium
TAKING FLIGHT
ADAM FREY, euphonium
CONCERT GEMS FOR CELLO
ASHLEY SANDOR SIDON, cello
ANNA BON: HARPSICHORD SONATAS
BARBARA HARBACH
KLASSICAL KLEZMER
MICHÈLE GINGRAS, clarinet
EXPLORATIONS
BENJAMIN COELHO, bassoon
ROMANZA: WORKS FOR TRUMPET, BASSOON AND ORCHESTRA
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
THOMAS BALTZAR - COMPLETE WORKS FOR UNACCOMPANIED VIOLIN
PATRICK WOOD, violin
LET EVERYTHING THAT HATH BREATH
JEFFREY POWERS, horn
J.S BACH & BEETHOVEN: WORKS FOR CELLO
RICHARD SHER, cello
WILL AYTON: A RELIQUARY FOR WILLIAM BLAKE
PARTHENIA - A CONSORT OF VIOLS
RÊVER EN COULEURS
LISA GARNER SANTA, flute
INTO THE 21ST CENTURY
JEFFREY POWERS, horn
COMMANDING STATEMENTS
PETER WOOD, trumpet
VOCALISE: CELLO INTERPRETATIONS
CAROLINE WORTHINGTON, cello
BACCHANALE: MUSIC FOR TRUMPET & BASSOON
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
END OF THE MATTER
ERIC BERLIN, trumpet
LIVE IN RECITAL
PAUL LUSTIG DUNKEL, flute
DE LA BARRE: MUSIC FOR LOUIS XV
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
VIRTUOSO HORN DUO
KERRY TURNER, horn
J.S. BACH & GABRIELLI: 1, 3 & 5
BENJAMIN WHITCOMB, cello
DVORAK ARRANGED FOR WINDS
WINDSCAPE WIND QUINTET
ROMANCE & CAPRICE
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
CORRETTE: WORKS FOR BASSOON
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
BOISMORTIER: BASSOON SONATAS
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
RANDALL FAUST: CELEBRATION
ANDREW PELLETIER, horn
MOSAIC
JEFFREY AGRELL, horn
PETROVA: ENCHANTED RHYTHMS
KALIN IVANOV, cello
LES CORPS GLORIUEX
NANCIANNE PARRELLA, organ
VENI CREATOR SPIRITUS
PHILIP SWANSON, trombone
IN RETROSPECT
VLADIMIR TSYPIN, violin
MARATHON
MICHELLE STEBLETON, horn
EXPRESSIONS
KYLE TURNER, tuba
JEANNE BAXTRESSER FAVORITES
JEANNE BAXTRESSER, flute
BASSOON BRASILEIRO
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
BAROQUE FIREWORKS
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
CELTIC CARAVANS
JULIANNE BAIRD, soprano
FROM BACH TO BERNSTEIN
GREGORY MILLER, horn
MASTERS, MONSTERS & MAZES
TREFOIL
CHRISTO E NATO
TREFOIL
BACHANALIA
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
FLUTE MUSIC OF ROBERT BAKSA
KATHERINE FINK, flute
FORBIDDEN DANCE
ENSEMBLE FOR THE SEICENTO
DIALOGUES
LINDA MARIANIELLO, flute
J.S. BACH, GEMINIANI, YSAYE & BEN-HAIM
MATITIAHU BRAUN, violin
THE VIRTUOSO HORN
KAZIMIERZ MACHALA, horn
MUSIC FOR HORN
KAZIMIERZ MACHALA, horn
THOUGHTFUL WANDERINGS
U-WISCONSIN SCHOOL OF MUSIC
DVORAK & SHOSTAKOVICH: PIANO TRIOS
ARMAN TRIO
ARIAS FOR WINDS
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
PROKOFIEV & SHOSTAKOVICH
PEDJA MUZIJEVIC, piano
J.S. BACH: WELL-TEMPERED CLAVIER BOOK II
DAVID KOREVAAR, piano
HOT
ANDREW SIMON, clarinet
CLAUDE DEBUSSY: PRÉLUDES
CLAUDE DEBUSSY: PRÉLUDES
Complete Books I & II TERRY LYNN …

[MS1620]
SCRIABIN: THE FINAL RECITAL
SCRIABIN: THE FINAL RECITAL

JEREMY THOMPSON

[MS1669]
20TH MASTERPIECES FOR 2 PIANOS & ORCHESTRA
20TH MASTERPIECES FOR 2 PIANOS & …

PIERCE & JONAS

[MS1651]
Recent Releases
A BEETHOVEN ODYSSEY - VOL.5
A BEETHOVEN ODYSSEY - VOL.5
Piano Sonatas Nos.5-7 & 10 JAMES BRAWN

[MS1469]
FROM THE RIVER FLOW THE STARS
FROM THE RIVER FLOW THE STARS
String Quartets by Brian Buch DAEDALUS …

[MS1681]
FRANÇOIS ROSSÉ: MÉTISSAGE
FRANÇOIS ROSSÉ: MÉTISSAGE
Music for Saxophone and Piano ADAM ESTES

[MS1644]
HAYDN, RACHMANINOFF & LISZT
HAYDN, RACHMANINOFF & LISZT

JOOYOUNG KIM

[MS1636]