CATALOG - Chamber

New Releases
CAT. NO.
TITLE
ARTIST / ENSEMBLE
BOREALIS LIVE
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
FROM THE RIVER FLOW THE STARS
DAEDALUS QUARTET
IN THE WEEDS
VENTUS MACHINA
DISCOVERING THE CLASSICAL STRING TRIO
THE VIVALDI PROJECT
FRANK MARTIN: MUSIC FOR WINDS
MASSACHUSETTS CHAMBER PLAYERS
PREPÁRENSE
ENHAKE
JAMES WINN: CHAMBER MUSIC
STEPHANIE SANT'AMBROGIO, violin
MUSIC OF PETER LIEUWEN, VOL.2
PETER LIEUWEN
MUSIC OF PETER LIEUWEN, VOL.1
PETER LIEUWEN
DANIEL CARR: WORKS VOLUME 2
FRANCOIS MINAUX, flute
SUSAN KANDER: HERMESTANZE
JACOB ASHWORTH, violin & viola
AMARYLLIS
NINA STERN, recorder & chalumeau
HARBACH 10: CHAMBER MUSIC V
BARBARA HARBACH
AMERICAN VOICES
THE WALDLAND ENSEMBLE
POULENC: MUSIC FOR WINDS
THE IOWA ENSEMBLE
DANIEL CARR: WORKS VOLUME 1
JESSICA PETRUS, soprano
ORIGINS
KONTRAS QUARTET
LAST LAP
TROMBOTEAM!
SOUNDINGS
JEFFREY AGRELL, horn
ON SAFARI
MIRROR IMAGE HORN DUO
THE AMERICAN STRING PROJECT 2014
THE AMERICAN STRING PROJECT
EASTERN DISCOVERIES
MARIA WILDHABER, bassoon
BRAHMS: THE CELLO SONATAS
JOHN WHITFIELD, cello
THE SINGING OBOE
ANDREW PARKER, oboe
POETRY IN MOTION
FIRE PINK TRIO
FAURE, SCHUMANN & BARTÓK
JADE DUO
FRANCK, BLOCH & KREIN
ZINA SCHIFF, violin
FANTASTIQUE
ERIC BERLIN, trumpet
SILVER PHARAOH
PAMELA SKLAR, flute and bass flute
ACROSS OCEANS
APERIO - MUSIC OF THE AMERICAS
ZEISL & COPLAND: VIOLIN SONATAS
ZINA SCHIFF, violin
TROMBONE AND...
BRAD EDWARDS, trombone
THE FLAMING FIRE
PARTHENIA - A CONSORT OF VIOLS
REPAST
REPAST BAROQUE ENSEMBLE
BEETHOVEN: CELLO & PIANO
COLIN CARR, cello
A TUNE FOR AMERICA
PAMELA SKLAR, flute
BRAHMS: VIOLIN SONATAS
STEPHANIE SANT'AMBROGIO, violin
ON THE HORIZON
JASON BERGMAN, trumpet
CANADIAN CONCERTO PROJECT - VOL.1
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
BRAHMS: VIOLA SONATAS & TRIO
GERALDINE WALTHER, viola
LAZY AFTERNOON
JAVIER OVIEDO, saxophone
ELEMENTS - BCMCC 2012 & 2014
BCMCC
AN AMERICAN MENAGERIE
MICHELLE LACOURSE, viola
THE GRAND CANYON PROJECT
RHONDA RIDER, cello
POULENC ORGAN CONCERTO
WILLIAM NEIL, organ
FROM THE HEART
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
GAMES OF LIGHT
FRANCESCA ARNONE, flute
VIVALDI BASSOON CONCERTOS V.1
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
J.S. BACH: 6 CELLO SUITES
MARY COSTANZA, cello
ICELANDIC VIOLIN DUOS
HLíF SIGURJóNSDóTTIR
AWAKENING
NICOLE MOLUMBY, flute
MOZART: KEGELSTATT TRIO; QUARTETS
ADASKIN STRING TRIO
ROSNER & PINKHAM
BARBARA HARBACH, harpsichord
BAROQUE LEGACY
JEREMY MCCOY, double bass
BASSOON TRANSCENDED
CHRISTIN SCHILLINGER, bassoon
LULLABY & NOCTURNE
DAVID HAYS, violin
THE PRAYING MANTIS AND THE BLUEBIRD
ANDREW BOLOTOWSKY, flute
DEDICATIONS
FRANCESCA ARNONE, flute
COLD DARK MATTER
PATTERSON/SUTTON DUO
SPRING SOUNDS SPRING SEAS
JAMES NYORAKU SCHLEFER, shakuhachi
LUIGI LEGNANI
HEIM DUO
BRAHMS & DEBUSSY
CERUTI STRING QUARTET
SCHUMANN, LOEFFLER, KLUGHARDT & KAHN
ENSEMBLE SCHUMANN
THE LOTUS POND
CYNTHIA GREEN LIBBY, oboe
DIAMONDS IN A HAYSTACK
TRIO SOLIS CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
LA VIOLA
HILLARY HERNDON, viola
JOEL FEIGIN: LAMENT AMID SILENCE
HELEN CALLUS, viola
VOICES OF DISSENT
JOREN CAIN, saxophone
MAHLER: DAS LIED VON DER ERDE
KEN SELDEN, conductor
OVERHEARD
MICHELE FIALA, oboe
BELA BARTOK: 44 DUOS
HLíF SIGURJóNSDóTTIR
JOHN CAGE: A TRIBUTE
JOSHUA PIERCE, piano
CONSTELLATIONS
UMD WOODWIND QUINTET
GOING SOLO
STEPHANIE SANT'AMBROGIO, violin & viola
LES GRÂCES FRANÇOISES
LES GRÂCES
CALLS AND ECHOES
ERIC BERLIN, trumpet
GIANNINI CHAMBER MUSIC
MANCHESTER MUSIC FESTIVAL
JAN KOETSIER
JAMES BOLDIN, horn
INTERPLAY CLASSICAL
ROBERT ACKERMAN, saxophone and flute
CARSON COOMAN: A TRIP TO THE SKY
SLOVAK CHAMBER SOLOISTS
10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY - 2CD + DVD
THE AMERICAN STRING PROJECT
DRAESEKE, MENDELSSOHN, BURGMÜLLER & BEETHOVEN
PIERCE-AOMORI DUO
TREASURY OF GERMAN BAROQUE MUSIC
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
MAHLER: SYMPHONY NO.4, DEBUSSY: PRELUDE TO THE AFTERNOON OF A FAUN (CHAMBER ARRANGEMENTS)
MARTINGALE ENSEMBLE
DEEP RIVER
PHOENIX PARK-KIM AND MERWIN SIU
BECKONING
ANTHONY ARNONE, cello
AS IT FELL ON A HOLIE EVE
PARTHENIA - A CONSORT OF VIOLS
PHILIPPE GAUBERT: ON A CLEAR MORNING
IMMANUEL DAVIS, flute
MUSIC OF VIKTOR KALABIS
ZUZANA RŮŽIČKOVÁ, piano & harpsichord
MASON BATES: DIGITAL LOOM
MASON BATES
BRAHMS: VIOLIN SONATAS NOS.1-3
ZINA SCHIFF, violin
RICHARD FAITH: RHAPSODY
MISSOURI CHAMBER PLAYERS
JAG & JERSEY
LINDA CIONITTI, clarinet
SAX SPECTRUM 1
GLEN GILLIS, alto and soprano saxophone
BRAHMS: CLARINET SONATAS 1 & 2, CLARINET TRIO
PIERCE-AOMORI DUO
POSTCARDS IN E MINOR
THE MERLING TRIO
LIVE 2008 - BRAHMS, DVORAK & SHOSTAKOVICH
THE AMERICAN STRING PROJECT
TELEMANN IN THE FRENCH STYLE
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
SOUND PORTRAITS
VIVIAN ADELBERG RUDOW
BASSOON SURROUNDED
CHRISTIN SCHILLINGER, bassoon
ROBERT BAKSA: JOURNEYS
HEIM DUO
LATE DATES WITH MOZART
JAMES WINN, piano
LES AMOURS DE MAI
PARTHENIA - A CONSORT OF VIOLS
ROBERT RAINES: THE RETURN OF ODYSSEUS
MORAVIAN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
MUSIC FROM RARITAN RIVER
DAEDALUS QUARTET
FAURE: QUARTETS FOR PIANO & STRINGS
ADASKIN STRING TRIO
BALLADE
KARA KIRKENDOLL WELCH, flute
JAMES COHN: A GRECIAN FESTIVAL
LAUREL CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
TRUE DIVIDED LIGHT
GERALDINE WALTHER, viola
SOUNDS OF BRAZIL
QUINTET OF THE AMERICAS
SCREE
ELENA YARRITU, flute
FAR BEHIND I LEFT MY COUNTRY
UCALGARY STRING QUARTET
LIVE 2007 - BARTÓK & SCHUBERT
THE AMERICAN STRING PROJECT
STARRY NIGHT PROJECT
MONTAGE MUSIC SOCIETY
ANCESTRAL PASSAGE
MOSCOW STRING QUARTET
HARBACH 8: CHAMBER MUSIC IV
BARBARA HARBACH
HARBACH 6: CHAMBER MUSIC III
BARBARA HARBACH
HARBACH 4: CHAMBER MUSIC II
BARBARA HARBACH
HARBACH 2: CHAMBER MUSIC I
BARBARA HARBACH
BORÉALIS EN SALON
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
BEYOND THE HORIZON
ADAM FREY, euphonium
CONCERT GEMS FOR CELLO
ASHLEY SANDOR SIDON, cello
KLEZMER SHPIL
ARKADY GOLDENSHTEIN, clarinet
DUO VIRTUOSO
ELARIS DUO
AT THE OPERA
MIRROR IMAGE HORN DUO
ROMANZA: WORKS FOR TRUMPET, BASSOON AND ORCHESTRA
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
STRAVINSKY: L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT
ALASKA PRO MUSICA
LIVE 2006 - BEETHOVEN, SARASATE & SHOSTAKOVICH
THE AMERICAN STRING PROJECT
ZUCKERMAN: MUSIC FOR STRINGS
SEATTLE SINFONIA
THE DOUBLE BASS
ROBERT OPPELT, double-bass
LET EVERYTHING THAT HATH BREATH
JEFFREY POWERS, horn
J.S BACH & BEETHOVEN: WORKS FOR CELLO
RICHARD SHER, cello
THE LIGHT WRAPS YOU
MICHELE FIALA, oboe
WILL AYTON: A RELIQUARY FOR WILLIAM BLAKE
PARTHENIA - A CONSORT OF VIOLS
SCHOENBERG: PIERROT LUNAIRE
JENNIFER GOLTZ, soprano
NICKITAS DEMOS: AEGEAN COUNTERPOINT
CHAMBER MUSICIANS
DE LA BARRE: MUSIC FOR LOUIS XV
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
SONGS AMERICA LOVES TO SING
ATLANTA CHAMBER PLAYERS
CHAMBER MUSIC OF KERRY TURNER
ROTTERDAM PHILHARMONIC CHAMBER PLAYERS
DVORAK ARRANGED FOR WINDS
WINDSCAPE WIND QUINTET
BURNING WITH THE MUSE
CURT CACIOPPO, Vocal Music
ROMANCE & CAPRICE
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
CORRETTE: WORKS FOR BASSOON
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
BOISMORTIER: BASSOON SONATAS
NADINA MACKIE JACKSON, bassoon
RANDALL FAUST: CELEBRATION
ANDREW PELLETIER, horn
PAUL BASLER: HARAMBEE
BASLER HORN ENSEMBLE
MOSAIC
JEFFREY AGRELL, horn
PETROVA: ENCHANTED RHYTHMS
KALIN IVANOV, cello
NANCY GALBRAITH
CUARTETO LATINOAMERICANO
AUTOUR DE MESSIAEN
NICOLE PAIEMENT, conductor
LES CORPS GLORIUEX
NANCIANNE PARRELLA, organ
IN RETROSPECT
VLADIMIR TSYPIN, violin
A LA CARTE
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
TELEMANN: FLUTE CONCERTOS
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
BASSOON BRASILEIRO
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
BAROQUE FIREWORKS
FRANK MORELLI, bassoon
A GLIMPSE OF HEAVEN
AMABILE STRING QUARTET
CELTIC CARAVANS
JULIANNE BAIRD, soprano
A SENSE OF PLACE
TRIPLE HELIX PIANO TRIO
MUSIC FOR LORD ABINGDON
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
EN TRIO
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
BACHANALIA
THE HANOVERIAN ENSEMBLE
FLUTE MUSIC OF ROBERT BAKSA
KATHERINE FINK, flute
FORBIDDEN DANCE
ENSEMBLE FOR THE SEICENTO
JOHN SICHEL: OISEAUX ORDINAIRES
JOHN SICHEL, piano
THOUGHTFUL WANDERINGS
U-WISCONSIN SCHOOL OF MUSIC
DVORAK & SHOSTAKOVICH: PIANO TRIOS
ARMAN TRIO
THE DEEPER MAGIC
DUO RENARD
MATTHEW BENNETT: CHAMBER MUSIC
MATTHEW BENNETT, clarinet
ROBERT MANNO: CHAMBER MUSIC
MANNO CHAMBER PLAYERS
ARIAS FOR WINDS
THE BOREALIS WIND QUINTET
PROKOFIEV & SHOSTAKOVICH
PEDJA MUZIJEVIC, piano
HORIZONS
LIPPER CHAMBER PLAYERS
RAVEL: SONATAS, BERCEUSE & TZIGANE; BRIDGE: SONATA
CHARLES LIBOVE, Violin
TANEYEV: CHAMBER & PIANO
BARD FESTIVAL PLAYERS
CLAUDE DEBUSSY: PRÉLUDES
CLAUDE DEBUSSY: PRÉLUDES
Complete Books I & II TERRY LYNN …

[MS1620]
SCRIABIN: THE FINAL RECITAL
SCRIABIN: THE FINAL RECITAL

JEREMY THOMPSON

[MS1669]
20TH MASTERPIECES FOR 2 PIANOS & ORCHESTRA
20TH MASTERPIECES FOR 2 PIANOS & …

PIERCE & JONAS

[MS1651]
Recent Releases
A BEETHOVEN ODYSSEY - VOL.5
A BEETHOVEN ODYSSEY - VOL.5
Piano Sonatas Nos.5-7 & 10 JAMES BRAWN

[MS1469]
FROM THE RIVER FLOW THE STARS
FROM THE RIVER FLOW THE STARS
String Quartets by Brian Buch DAEDALUS …

[MS1681]
FRANÇOIS ROSSÉ: MÉTISSAGE
FRANÇOIS ROSSÉ: MÉTISSAGE
Music for Saxophone and Piano ADAM ESTES

[MS1644]
HAYDN, RACHMANINOFF & LISZT
HAYDN, RACHMANINOFF & LISZT

JOOYOUNG KIM

[MS1636]